KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

examination performance

Spanish translation: resultado del examen


15:33 Dec 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: examination performance
Transcript of award and examination performance.
Bubka
Spanish translation:resultado del examen
Explanation:
asi se dice

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 15:44:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o calificación obtenida
Selected response from:

Mikel Yarza Dietrich
Grading comment
Eso es!!
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2resultado del examen
Mikel Yarza Dietrich
5 +2rendimiento en examen
Henry Hinds
4resultados académicos
marox79


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resultado del examen


Explanation:
asi se dice

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 15:44:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o calificación obtenida

Mikel Yarza Dietrich
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Eso es!!
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nothing
14 mins

agree  Thamara Quintini: Richmond dictionary
28 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rendimiento en examen


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 618

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

agree  Paulina Gómez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Paulina.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resultados académicos


Explanation:
En términos generales.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 15:53:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Entendido como rendimiento (notas)

marox79
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish