KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

diploma

Spanish translation: diplomatura de posgrado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diploma (postgraduate)
Spanish translation:diplomatura de posgrado
Entered by: nothing

15:57 Dec 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: diploma
The Graduate School Office issues transcripts for students registered on Diploma and Masters programes of study.

¿En España podría tratarse de programas de postgrado?
Bubka
diplomatura de posgrado
Explanation:
Si no se especifica posgrado, puede confundirse con otros tipos de diploma
Selected response from:

nothing
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Diplomado
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
5 +1diplomatura de posgrado
nothing
5DiplomaturasManuel Plaza
2cursos de postgrado
Osmundo Barros


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Diplomaturas


Explanation:
Esto es

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 16:01:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Socrates / Erasmus Students - ECTS Information - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Diploma (\"Diplomatura\") in Tourism (3 year program). Diploma (\"Diplomatura\") in
Business Studies (3 year program). Download ECTS User Guide & Application Form. ...
www.estema.es/english/ECTS/information.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 16:02:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC] SOCRATES PROGRAMME
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... 2.1 Estudios (Study Details). Diplomatura o licenciatura que está estudiando:
(Diploma or degree for which you are studying). Departamento (Department): ...
www-camins.upc.es/academ/socrates/apliformbcn.doc

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Thamara Quintini: Puede alguien estar registrado en una diplomatura?
8 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diplomatura de posgrado


Explanation:
Si no se especifica posgrado, puede confundirse con otros tipos de diploma

nothing
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mar52
1 day 4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Diplomado


Explanation:
En México

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
3 mins
  -> Mil gracias Henry

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cursos de postgrado


Explanation:
++

Osmundo Barros
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish