KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

grab bag

Spanish translation: bag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grab bag
Spanish translation:bag
Entered by: michellet

20:06 Dec 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: grab bag
Es usado texto educativo de matematicas. Es una bolsa donde pones varios objetos y sacas uno para estudiar probabilidad.Gracias Michelle
michellet
United States
bolsa
Explanation:
Yo lo llamaría bolsa simplemente. Siempre y cuando no se vea el contenido.
Selected response from:

Marisol Honsberg
Grading comment
Gracias!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6bolsa de sorpresas
Lesley Clarke
5 +1bolsaMarisol Honsberg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
bolsa de sorpresas


Explanation:
Oxford dictionary

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> gracias Henry

agree  Patricia CASEY
1 hr
  -> gracias Patricia

agree  Clara Fuentes
6 hrs
  -> gracias Clara

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
9 hrs
  -> gracias Oso

agree  lincasanova
15 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Dolores Vázquez
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Dolores

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bolsa


Explanation:
Yo lo llamaría bolsa simplemente. Siempre y cuando no se vea el contenido.

Marisol Honsberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ConstanzaG
38 mins