KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

array

Spanish translation: Conjunto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Array
Spanish translation:Conjunto
Entered by: Marisol Honsberg

23:43 Dec 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: array
Education Array of objects. Five blue, of seven. Grupo??? esta bien esto? Gracias
Marisol Honsberg
conjunto
Explanation:
Sí, grupo, conjunto o serie. Es un grupo de objetos en exhibición, pueden ser de distinto tipo.
Selected response from:

rdom
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!!!Marisol
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3conjunto
claudia bagnardi
5 +2conjuntordom
5serierhandler
4Selección
Maria Franco
4ArregloxxxAlex Zelkind
4colección
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conjunto


Explanation:
una opción.
Cariños
Claudia

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Garcia Botana
4 hrs
  -> Hola! Gracias Inés

agree  Clara Fuentes
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Clara!

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Osezno. Feliz Año!!!!!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conjunto


Explanation:
Sí, grupo, conjunto o serie. Es un grupo de objetos en exhibición, pueden ser de distinto tipo.

rdom
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!!!Marisol

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Kallitsi: I will give my "agree" to you.
6 hrs

agree  analisa
13 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serie


Explanation:
Literal


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 10

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colección


Explanation:
también según Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
¡Buena suerte, Marisol Honsberg!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arreglo


Explanation:
O "conciliacion" si le gusta

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Selección


Explanation:
otra propuesta...

Maria Franco
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8