KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

reporting for a broad business application

Spanish translation: elaboración de informes para una amplia gama de aplicaciones de negocios/empresariales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting for a broad business application
Spanish translation:elaboración de informes para una amplia gama de aplicaciones de negocios/empresariales
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

12:19 Dec 14, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: reporting for a broad business application
Mil gracias

The PACE Project Management Diploma Program provides an analytical framework coupled with essential project management tools for budgeting, procuring, scoping, modeling, measuring, and reporting for a broad business application.


El programa de Diploma en Gestión de Proyectos de PACE provee un marco analítico y las herramientas esenciales para la gestión de proyectos a fin de poder realizar presupuestos, adquisiciones, estudios de alcance, simulaciones, cálculos y para generar reportes para una amplia gama de negocios.
sagitario14
Peru
elaboración de informes para una amplia gama de aplicaciones de negocios/empresariales
Explanation:
Diría, considerando el contexto.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3elaboración de informes para una amplia gama de aplicaciones de negocios/empresariales
Mónica Algazi
5presentación de informes para una amplia gama de aplicaciones de negocio
Gladys de Contreras


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
elaboración de informes para una amplia gama de aplicaciones de negocios/empresariales


Explanation:
Diría, considerando el contexto.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1285

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benigno Torres
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Benigno. : )

agree  Victoria Frazier
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria. : )

agree  JohnMcDove
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, John. : )

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
presentación de informes para una amplia gama de aplicaciones de negocio


Explanation:
It is much better to use presentación than elaboración, because they mean different things in Spanish.

Example sentence(s):
  • El día de hoy habrá una presentación de informes, por parte del gerente, de una amplia gama de aplicaciones de negocio.

    Reference: http://www.linguee.es/espanol-ingles/search?source=auto&quer...
Gladys de Contreras
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish