KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Inclusion Worker

Spanish translation: Técnico o trabajador de Integración

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inclusion Worker
Spanish translation:Técnico o trabajador de Integración
Entered by: bparciak

21:33 Jan 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Inclusion Worker
I have worked in various summer youth programs as an Inclusion Worker.
bparciak
Técnico de Integración
Explanation:
Without more context here is the suggestion I can give. I would explain what you mean rather than look for a fast translation:

Técnico de Integración social
or
Técnico de Integración de niños con problemas

In the reference below you'll find many job names that could apply to what you did, choose the one that fits best!


Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much!! You helped a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Técnico de Integración
Maria Rosich Andreu
3trabajdor incluido
jab


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trabajdor incluido


Explanation:
a guess :-S

Pensiones Contributivas de la Seguridad Social
... Sujeto causante: Es el trabajador incluido en el campo de aplicación del régimen
general de la Seguridad Social y los pensionistas de jubilación e invalidez ...
www.uniges.com/type/mod/pl01.asp?p01=pensiones - 92k - En caché - Páginas similares



jab
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inclusion worker
Técnico de Integración


Explanation:
Without more context here is the suggestion I can give. I would explain what you mean rather than look for a fast translation:

Técnico de Integración social
or
Técnico de Integración de niños con problemas

In the reference below you'll find many job names that could apply to what you did, choose the one that fits best!





    Reference: http://www.stemstes.org/especial.html
Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thank you very much!! You helped a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adamk
24 mins
  -> thx :)