KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

strong applied aspects

Spanish translation: fuerte aplicación práctica/ en el campo


00:19 May 20, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: strong applied aspects
Mil gracias

The Royal Agricultural University has active research programmes in five key areas: agronomy and sustainable agriculture, soil science, pest control, equine science, and urban regeneration and development. All of the projects have strong applied aspects and address real-life problems that impact on rural businesses and town and country development.

La Royal Agricultural University cuenta con programas activos de investigación en cinco ámbitos clave: agronomía y agricultura sostenible, ciencia del suelo, control de plagas, ciencia equina y regeneración y desarrollo urbano. Todos los proyectos tienen aspectos aplicados importantes y abordan problemas de la vida real que afectan a las empresas rurales y al desarrollo urbano y rural.
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:fuerte aplicación práctica/ en el campo
Explanation:
Todos los proyectos tienen/apuntan a una fuerte aplicación práctica/en el campo y abordan problemas de la vida real...
Selected response from:

gabotrad
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4fuerte aplicación práctica/ en el campogabotrad
4los aspectos de/en su aplicación eficaz/eficiente
Juan Blackmore


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los aspectos de/en su aplicación eficaz/eficiente


Explanation:
Todos los proyectos consideran los aspectos en/de su aplicación eficaz/eficiente . . .

Juan Blackmore
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 286

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fuerte aplicación práctica/ en el campo


Explanation:
Todos los proyectos tienen/apuntan a una fuerte aplicación práctica/en el campo y abordan problemas de la vida real...

gabotrad
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo González
1 hr

agree  JohnMcDove
4 hrs

agree  Adoración Bodoque Martínez
8 hrs

agree  Mónica Algazi
12 hrs