KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

fully engages in

Spanish translation: se compromete plenamente con... / o tu propia opción

05:04 Feb 1, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / take placement tests
English term or phrase: fully engages in
Mil gracias

The Faculty of Life Sciences fully engages in cutting-edge research and seeks to apply the knowledge generated through extensive links with industry, business and the professions

La Facultad de Ciencias de la Vida está totalmente comprometida con la investigación pionera y busca aplicar los conocimientos generados a través de los vínculos que mantiene con la industria, empresas y las profesiones.
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:se compromete plenamente con... / o tu propia opción
Explanation:
Saludos cordiales.
Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1se dedica íntegramente a
Natalia Pedrosa
3 +2se compromete plenamente con... / o tu propia opción
JohnMcDove
3realiza activamente
Marissa Aguayo Gavilano


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
realiza activamente


Explanation:
Lo diría así.

Marissa Aguayo Gavilano
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se compromete plenamente con... / o tu propia opción


Explanation:
Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1649

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Cochran, MFA
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Barbara. :-)

agree  Chema Nieto Castañón: Sí; casi me gusta más la opción original de sagitario aquí.
10 hrs
  -> Sí, muchas gracias, Saltasebes. :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se dedica íntegramente a


Explanation:
Suerte.

Natalia Pedrosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Victoria. Saludos!!!