international rugby stadium

Spanish translation: estadio internacional de rugby

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / take placement tests
English term or phrase: international rugby stadium
Mil gracias

For students who are serious about sports, the University hosts international cricket minutes away from campus, and has an international rugby stadium right next door.

Para los estudiantes que se toman en serio los deportes, la Universidad acoge partidos internacionales de críquet a pocos minutos del campus, y cuenta con un estadio de rugby de nivel internacional? a solo unos pasos.
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:estadio internacional de rugby
Explanation:
More literal translation
Selected response from:

Meredith Parks
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4estadio internacional de rugby
Meredith Parks
4un estadio de rugby capaz de albergar partidos internacionales
Aser Iñigo Aldekoa


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un estadio de rugby capaz de albergar partidos internacionales


Explanation:
hola, es un poco elaborada pero creo que se refiere a que el estadio es capaz de albergar ese tipo de compromisos, espero que te sirva, saludos.

Aser Iñigo Aldekoa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
estadio internacional de rugby


Explanation:
More literal translation

Meredith Parks
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abe(L)solano
1 hr

agree  JohnMcDove
5 hrs

agree  Maria Krismancich
22 hrs

agree  Robert Carter
2 days 9 hrs