KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

professional portfolio

Spanish translation: trayectoria profesional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:professional portfolio
Spanish translation:trayectoria profesional
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

19:44 Feb 9, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / take placement tests
English term or phrase: professional portfolio
Mil gracias

The University has invested A$1.3 billion in creating a state-of-the-art campus in the heart of Sydney’s entrepreneurial district. It’s the perfect place to build your professional portfolio

La Universidad ha invertido 1,3 mil millones de dólares australianos en la creación de un campus vanguardista situado en el corazón del distrito empresarial de Sídney. Constituye el lugar ideal para desarrollar un currículum vitae.
sagitario14
Peru
trayectoria profesional
Explanation:
para forjarse una trayectoria profesional/para adquirir experiencia profesional
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2portafolio profesional
Manuela Huck
3trayectoria profesional
Mónica Algazi
3caché profesional / prestigio profesional
JohnMcDove


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
portafolio profesional


Explanation:
Puede usarse también.


    Reference: http://formacion.educalab.es/pluginfile.php/115021/mod_imscp...
Manuela Huck
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
23 mins

agree  Andrea Rosa
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caché profesional / prestigio profesional


Explanation:
Un poco libre, pero si tienes un buen currículo, eso te da cierto "prestigio"...

En el contexto educativo-mercadotécnico, tal vez pueda funcionar mejor.

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1649

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trayectoria profesional


Explanation:
para forjarse una trayectoria profesional/para adquirir experiencia profesional

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1285