KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

and consultation with industry

Spanish translation: y deliberaciones con la industria

00:00 Feb 10, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / take placement tests
English term or phrase: and consultation with industry
Mil gracias

After extensive research into the future economy and consultation with industry, UTS established the Faculty of Transdisciplinary Innovation (FTDi).

Después de una extensa investigación sobre la economía del futuro y con la colaboración de la industria, la UTS creó la Facultad de Innovación Transdisciplinaria (FTDi).
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:y deliberaciones con la industria
Explanation:
Consulta, diálogo, incluso negociaciones, intercambio de ideas...

Saludos cordiales.
Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3y consultaciones con empresas industriales
Barbara Cochran, MFA
3y deliberaciones con la industria
JohnMcDove


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
y deliberaciones con la industria


Explanation:
Consulta, diálogo, incluso negociaciones, intercambio de ideas...

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1641

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
y consultaciones con empresas industriales


Explanation:
Una opción.

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35