KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

spaces for industry collaboration

Spanish translation: espacios donde las empresas industriales pueden colaborar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spaces for industry collaboration
Spanish translation:espacios donde las empresas industriales pueden colaborar
Entered by: Barbara Cochran, MFA

00:30 Feb 10, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / take placement tests
English term or phrase: spaces for industry collaboration
Mil gracias

The university has tech-driven, purpose-built spaces that’ll inspire you to learn, as well as spaces for industry collaboration.

La Universidad tiene espacios construidos específicamente para la enseñanza de tecnología, los cuales inspiran a prender, así como espacios para trabajar en colaboración con la industria.
sagitario14
Peru
espacios donde las empresas industriales pueden colaborar
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3espacios de colaboración industrial
JohnMcDove
3espacios donde las empresas industriales pueden colaborar
Barbara Cochran, MFA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
espacios donde las empresas industriales pueden colaborar


Explanation:
Una opción.

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
espacios de colaboración industrial


Explanation:
"Educación superior en colaboración con la industria: espacios y prácticas para la innovación y el emprendimiento" ç

https://www.eventbrite.es/e/entradas-educacion-superior-en-c...

“Estimulando la ciencia y la tecnología a través de la colaboración industrial”,

https://www.google.com/search?ei=cU5-Wu3GIM6WsAWd4bHYAQ&q="c...

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1649




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): abe(L)solano