KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

entrepreneur-in-residence

Spanish translation: emprendedor residente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entrepreneur-in-residence
Spanish translation:emprendedor residente
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

04:11 Feb 15, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / take placement tests
English term or phrase: entrepreneur-in-residence
Mil gracias

Mentoring from XX’s entrepreneur-in-residence, as well as a range of drop-in entrepreneurs, academics and active members of XX’s student entrepreneur club, IdeaNetwork

Las mentorías son de carácter informal y están a cargo de numerosos empresarios, académicos ¿residentes ? y miembros activos del club de emprendimiento estudiantil de la Universidad llamado IdeaNetwork
sagitario14
Peru
emprendedor residente
Explanation:
Diría.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2emprendedor residente
Mónica Algazi
2 +1empresario residente
JohnMcDove


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
empresario residente


Explanation:
https://es.oxforddictionaries.com/translate/english-spanish/...

Tal vez.

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1641

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gil: Yo diría lo mismo
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Juan. :-)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
emprendedor residente


Explanation:
Diría.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1285

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydianette Soza: En el ambito de las ONG, se acostumbra a utilizar un poco más el término 'emprendedor'
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Lydianette.

agree  Susana Cabello M.
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Susana.