drop-in entrepreneurs, academics

Spanish translation: conjunto de personas visitantes (ver explicación)

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / take placement tests
English term or phrase: drop-in entrepreneurs, academics
Mil gracias

Mentoring from UQ’s entrepreneur-in-residence, as well as a range of drop-in entrepreneurs, academics and active members of XX’s student entrepreneur club, IdeaNetwork

Las mentorías están a cargo de numerosos emprendedores académicos (internos y externos), y miembros activos del club de emprendimiento estudiantil de la Universidad llamado IdeaNetwork
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:conjunto de personas visitantes (ver explicación)
Explanation:
conjunto de personas/personalidades visitantes: emprendedores, profesores y miembros activos...
Selected response from:

Patricia Blanco
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5conjunto de personas visitantes (ver explicación)
Patricia Blanco
4emprendedores y profesores de universidad visitantes (ver dentro)
Susana E. Cano Méndez


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emprendedores y profesores de universidad visitantes (ver dentro)


Explanation:
Yo creo que es así:

as well as a range of drop-in entrepreneurs, academics and active members of

así como un conjunto de personalidades visitantes: emprendedores, profesores de universidad y miembros activos de...



Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 100

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conjunto de personas visitantes (ver explicación)


Explanation:
conjunto de personas/personalidades visitantes: emprendedores, profesores y miembros activos...

Patricia Blanco
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Susana E. Cano Méndez: Oh, estupendo, has coincidido bastante conmigo, un 95 % diría yo =)
1 day 4 hrs