own modern facility

Spanish translation: sus propias instalaciones modernas (tu opción) / sus propias modernas instalaciones

00:10 Feb 26, 2018
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / take placement tests
English term or phrase: own modern facility
Mil gracias

Also, the transport, warehousing and logistics training has its own modern facility with forklifts, electronic stock control systems, and everything else students would need to gain the right skills to ensure their growth in these flourishing industries. At Chisholm, students are exposed to the very latest industry skills, equipment, products and services through its close partnerships with industry leaders.

Además, la formación en transporte, almacenamiento y logística tiene lugar en sus propias instalaciones modernas dotadas de carretillas elevadoras, sistemas electrónicos de control de existencias y todo lo demás que los estudiantes necesitarían para adquirir las habilidades adecuadas para asegurar su desarrollo en estas florecientes industrias. En Chisholm, los estudiantes están expuestos a las últimas tecnologías , equipos, productos y servicios de la industria a través de sus sólidas alianzas con los líderes de la industria.
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:sus propias instalaciones modernas (tu opción) / sus propias modernas instalaciones
Explanation:
Pues eso...

Saludos cordiales.
Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sus propias instalaciones modernas (tu opción) / sus propias modernas instalaciones
JohnMcDove
4tiene su propia instalación moderno
Barbara Cochran, MFA


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sus propias instalaciones modernas (tu opción) / sus propias modernas instalaciones


Explanation:
Pues eso...

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1705

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Mónica. :-)

agree  MollyRose
17 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiene su propia instalación moderno


Explanation:
Una opción.

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search