subjects listed

Spanish translation: la lista de materias

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / take placement tests
English term or phrase: subjects listed
Mil gracias


Submit official, English-translated copies of all secondary course work completed, including subjects listed and marks earned, secondary school certificates, diplomas and examinations results.

Presentar los certificados oficiales de estudios universitarios incluida lista preestablecida de materias y calificaciones obtenidas, certificados de educación secundaria, diplomas y resultados de exámenes.
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:la lista de materias
Explanation:
Así diría.
Selected response from:

Manuela Huck
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4la lista de materias
Manuela Huck
3materias indicadas
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
la lista de materias


Explanation:
Así diría.

Manuela Huck
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vanoli: Sí, o directamente las materias/asignaturas
14 mins
  -> ¡También! Gracias, Ana.

agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

agree  JohnMcDove: Sí, o con Ana, lista de temas... :-)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, John. :)

agree  Chema Nieto Castañón: incluyendo un listado de las asignaturas cursadas y sus correspondientes calificaciones...
2 hrs
  -> Suena natural eso. ¡Gracias, Chema!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materias indicadas


Explanation:
Pienso que se refiere a alguna lista que viene incluida, (cómo en un apéndice), o quizá que aparece en alguna otra parte del documento.

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23