KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

circling and budding

Spanish translation: grupos y compañeros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:circling and budding
Spanish translation:grupos y compañeros
Entered by: Sol

16:28 Mar 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: circling and budding
Lo siento, aún no hay contexto. Consiste en que el educador establece qué niños se relacionan con cuáles en el ámbito escolar. Probablemente cuasinónimos.
Javier Herrera
grupos y compañeros
Explanation:
así les llamabamos long ago and far away

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 33 mins (2004-03-05 18:01:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dividirse en grupos
trabajar con su compañero
Selected response from:

Sol
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trabajar con un amigoMarisol Honsberg
5grupos y compañeros
Sol
4relacionarse y conseguir amigos
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trabajar con un amigo


Explanation:
Asi es como lo decimos en educación

Marisol Honsberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grupos y compañeros


Explanation:
así les llamabamos long ago and far away

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 33 mins (2004-03-05 18:01:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dividirse en grupos
trabajar con su compañero

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relacionarse y conseguir amigos


Explanation:
Ensaya. Saludos.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27