KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

youth-run business

Spanish translation: negocios dirigidos por jóvenes


19:07 Mar 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: youth-run business
Actividades extracurriculares: Liderazgo y Apoyo:
Youth-Run Businesses, Youth Leadership Opportunities, Student Clubs
mariana curti
Spanish translation:negocios dirigidos por jóvenes
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Indiana
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5negocios dirigidos por jóvenes
Indiana
4 +2Negocios (empresas) dirigidos por jóvenesMarta Bianchi
5gestionados por jóveneselere
4 +1empresas a cargo de jóvenes
Sol
5negocios de jóvenes empresarios
Alicia Jordá
4negocios para impulsar la juventud o dirigidos por la juventud...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
negocios dirigidos por jóvenes


Explanation:
.

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angela vicent
1 hr
  -> thx, regards.

agree  xxxJBKT
2 hrs
  -> thx, regards

agree  lincasanova
3 hrs

agree  Martin Harvey
5 hrs

agree  purificaci
17 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Negocios (empresas) dirigidos por jóvenes


Explanation:
Espero esto te ayude.
Saludos,
Marta María

Marta Bianchi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clara Fuentes
2 hrs

agree  Pablo Grosschmid: empresas
14 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
empresas a cargo de jóvenes


Explanation:
otra opción

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ruth :)

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
negocios de jóvenes empresarios


Explanation:
otra idea!

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negocios para impulsar la juventud o dirigidos por la juventud...


Explanation:
Try also here. Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gestionados por jóvenes


Explanation:
gestionados, dirigidos, llevados por,

elere
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4