KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

to suffer

Spanish translation: Sufrir


08:27 Mar 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / homework
English term or phrase: to suffer
In a crossword puzzel
josh stephens
Spanish translation:Sufrir
Explanation:
How many letters? :)
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4SufrirxxxAlex Zelkind
4 +1padecer / aguantar...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Sufrir


Explanation:
How many letters? :)

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  purificaci
3 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Irene Caporale: :°)
10 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Emilio Gironda
12 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Sandy T
1 day3 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
padecer / aguantar...


Explanation:
I do not think you have to suffer while in a game! Try here.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid: 7 or 8 words?
2 days4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Paul.