KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

admit

Spanish translation: admitir; confesar; reconocer


08:29 Mar 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / homework
English term or phrase: admit
In a crossword puzzel
josh stephens
Spanish translation:admitir; confesar; reconocer
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7admitir; confesar; reconocer
Marian Greenfield
3 +4reconocerNado2002


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reconocer


Explanation:
well, it would be better if you put more context

Nado2002
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  purificaci: admitir
3 hrs
  -> thank u

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
8 hrs
  -> thank u

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
8 hrs
  -> thank u

agree  margaret caulfield
16 hrs
  -> thank u

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
admitir; confesar; reconocer


Explanation:
xx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sol
1 hr

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 hrs

agree  Emilio Gironda
8 hrs

agree  margaret caulfield
12 hrs

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
2 days6 hrs

agree  Veronika Walther
3 days12 hrs

agree  Patricia Baldwin
6 days