KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

face-to-face learning material

Spanish translation: material de aprendizaje para modalidad presencial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:face-to-face learning material
Spanish translation:material de aprendizaje para modalidad presencial
Entered by: Graciela Guzman

22:59 Oct 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: face-to-face learning material
Context: This self-directed learning pack, Safe Transfusion Practice, complements the face-to-face teaching materials produced by the EUB Group
Clary
material de aprendizaje para modalidad presencial
Explanation:
modalidad presencial o modalidad a distancia son las opciones para los estudiantes
Selected response from:

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5material de aprendizaje para modalidad presencial
Graciela Guzman
5material de aprendizaje
Ana Brassara
3materiales docentes individualizados
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materiales docentes individualizados


Explanation:
Tal vez... a lo mejor es puro aire.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 618

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
material de aprendizaje


Explanation:
a diferencia del de a distancia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-13 23:02:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

material de aprendizaje \"cara a cara\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-13 23:03:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un comparación entre aprendizaje cara a cara y aprendizaje a distancia
“The Global Development Learning Network: A World Bank Initiative in Distance Learning for Development.” Extract from \"Handbook of Distance Education, Moore and Anderson (Ed) Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Publishers. Documento en Inglés.
- Febrero del 2003 Chapter 55 - [952Kb].

http://www.gdln.org/sp/knowledge/knowledge-selected-material...

Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 129

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
material de aprendizaje para modalidad presencial


Explanation:
modalidad presencial o modalidad a distancia son las opciones para los estudiantes

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20