KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

flex bound

Spanish translation: Ver comentarios...


19:31 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: flex bound
En un "Student Status Sheet" de Canada dice:

French Hours:
Flex Bound: 1280

Home Room 1: ****
Home Room 2: 11-H

Gracias por su tiempo.
Pamela
Pamela Peralta
Peru
Spanish translation:Ver comentarios...
Explanation:
Pamela, pareciera ser que se refieren a horarios flexibles ó si la enumeración que aparece es un salón, puede ser nuevamente que existe flexibilidad en el uso del salón. Espero esto te ayude un poquito.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias por su ayuda.
Pamela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Comments
C. Aaron Palomino
2 +1Ver comentarios...
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ver comentarios...


Explanation:
Pamela, pareciera ser que se refieren a horarios flexibles ó si la enumeración que aparece es un salón, puede ser nuevamente que existe flexibilidad en el uso del salón. Espero esto te ayude un poquito.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Gracias por su ayuda.
Pamela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Kerman: Eso me parece lo probable, pero sin más contexto es difícil
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Judith....xen

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Comments


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a algun tipo de clase de música, sigo indagando...

di-arezzo.com - El mundo de las partiturasPedal Steel Guitar Chord ...... Núm Artículo : MELBY00270; Chart; Flex Bound - 4p - 56gr; This is a handy, easy to read chart that shows the basic E9 pedal steel guitar chord forms. ...
www.di-arezzo.com/es/detail_notice. php?prov=var&no_notice=RXMLB0478&aff=scores - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.di-arezzo.com ]


C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  JaneTranslates: I agree with comment above, about book-binding. I would have answered with confidence that "flex bound" meant soft-cover, a flexible binding, except that it doesn't seem to fit the context . . .
9 hrs
  -> You are right.