KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

synchronoscoupe

Spanish translation: sincronoscopio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:synchronoscoupe
Spanish translation:sincronoscopio
Entered by: Fernando Muela

13:07 Nov 18, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electrical devices
English term or phrase: synchronoscoupe
Synchronizing equipment:
The values voltage difference (amplitude), slip (frequency difference) s/phase -angle difference and frequency difference measured by appropiate instruments - double voltmeter, double frequency meter and synchronoscoupe.
Thanks!
dany2303
sincronoscopio
Explanation:
Mira esta referencia, Dany:

PME-20-PH
... Medida de frecuencia. Medida de factor de potencia. Sincronoscopio. En general,
uso para Mantenimiento en sistemas de Transmisión y Distribución, así como en ...
http://www.eurosmc.com/eurosmc/pme-20_e.htm
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sincronoscopioCARMEN VERNIER
4 +1sincronoscopio
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sincronoscopio


Explanation:
Mira esta referencia, Dany:

PME-20-PH
... Medida de frecuencia. Medida de factor de potencia. Sincronoscopio. En general,
uso para Mantenimiento en sistemas de Transmisión y Distribución, así como en ...
http://www.eurosmc.com/eurosmc/pme-20_e.htm


    Reference: http://www.eurosmc.com/eurosmc/pme-20_e.htm
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas
52 mins
  -> Gracias

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sincronoscopio


Explanation:
I am pretty sure this is correct.

carmen

CARMEN VERNIER

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raul Sandoval
1 day 22 hrs