KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

as installed

Spanish translation: (plano) de la instalación (real)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as installed
Spanish translation:(plano) de la instalación (real)
Entered by: Balma Forés

17:43 Oct 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: as installed
The following must be given to Surrey County Council as part of the handover agreement:
1) An ***'as installed'*** plan (1:500 scale) indicating the final position of all equipment including the location, run and cover of SWA cables.
2) Test and installation (Completion) certificates for each item of lit equipment.
An ***as installed*** drawing is a cabling schematic diagram for an area supplied from a telecommunications room, showing the location and designation of each
outlet.
Balma Forés
Spain
(plano) de la instalación (real)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Un plano actualizado...
Hector Aires
4 +2(plano) de la instalación (real)
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(plano) de la instalación (real)


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
52 mins

agree  hecdan
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Un plano actualizado...


Explanation:
Tal cual

Hector Aires
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1036

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: tal cual, don Pascual ¨hay algo m s corto?
1 hr

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, creo que "actualizado" describe bien lo que es.
12 hrs