KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

power and control tray cable

Spanish translation: cable de alimentación y control para canaletas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power and control tray cable
Spanish translation:cable de alimentación y control para canaletas
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

12:15 Oct 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electrical safety
English term or phrase: power and control tray cable
Type _____ cable is power and control tray cable. (with the following options)
a.THW
b.THWN
c.TW
d.TC
Maria Pugliese
Argentina
cable de alimentaci¢n y control para canaletas
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cable de alimentaci¢n y control para canaletas
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1tablero de cables de alimentación y de control
hecdan
3bandeja de cables de poder y control
Sergio Gaymer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bandeja de cables de poder y control


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tablero de cables de alimentación y de control


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cable de alimentaci¢n y control para canaletas


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 765