KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

falls less than...for 1 second

Spanish translation: caídas de energía menores a ... durante 1 segundo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:falls less than...for 1 second
Spanish translation:caídas de energía menores a ... durante 1 segundo
Entered by: Ericad

06:26 Dec 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / LCD TV
English term or phrase: falls less than...for 1 second
When operating the protection circuit, the power indicator will blink. The number of blinks will be determined by the type of failure detected as shown below.

3 times blinks: power failure of 2.5 DecDig supply in IC 201 (In case of 2.5 falls less than 2.0V for 1 second)
Ericad
caídas de energía menores a ... durante 1 segundo
Explanation:
Routledge Technical Dictionary
Selected response from:

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y felicidades!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2caídas de tensión por debajo de... durante 1 segundo
Miriam Garcia
5 +1bajas de tensión menores de... por un segundoNoemí Busnelli
4caídas de energía menores a ... durante 1 segundo
Graciela Guzman


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caídas de energía menores a ... durante 1 segundo


Explanation:
Routledge Technical Dictionary

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y felicidades!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
caídas de tensión por debajo de... durante 1 segundo


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Miriam Garcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Ernesto, hoy estamos de acuerdo, y felices fiestas.

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bajas de tensión menores de... por un segundo


Explanation:
sugerencia

Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Paredes
17 hrs
  -> Gracias Zaida. Felicidades