KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

spec within

Spanish translation: no han cumplido con las especificaciones hasta el momento


14:21 Dec 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: spec within
Temperatures have not come up to spec within the present time.
L
Spanish translation:no han cumplido con las especificaciones hasta el momento
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8no han cumplido con las especificaciones hasta el momento
Yvonne Becker
5las temperaturas no han alcanzado el nivel de especificaciónChelin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
las temperaturas no han alcanzado el nivel de especificación


Explanation:
--

Chelin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
no han cumplido con las especificaciones hasta el momento


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
0 min
  -> Gracias y feliz año

agree  Chelin: otra opción
0 min
  -> Gracias y que tengas un feliz 2006

agree  Carmen Riadi
11 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Victoria Gil Talavera
36 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain
1 hr
  -> Gracias Nigelguy y feliz año

agree  Ines Garcia Botana: Así es. Buen 2006 :-))
1 hr
  -> Gracias, igual para ti

agree  Pilar Esteban
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Marina56: OK
2 hrs