KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Flex cable

Spanish translation: cable flexible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flex cable
Spanish translation:cable flexible
Entered by: Bestrans4U

19:29 Dec 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Installation in aircraft
English term or phrase: Flex cable
*INSPECTION POINTS WHEN INSTALLING A FLEX CABLE
= PUNTOS DE INSPECCIÓN DURANTE LA INSTALACIÓN DE UN CABLE FLEX /FLEXIBLE?

Muchas gracias por cualquier sugerencia

Nelson
Bestrans4U
cable flexible
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Alicia

Feliz Año Nuevo 2006
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cable flexible
Alicia Orfalian
5prolongador/ cable flexibleNoemí Busnelli


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
flex cable
cable flexible


Explanation:


Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias Alicia

Feliz Año Nuevo 2006
Notes to answerer
Asker: *the number of distant fasteners connected by the flex cable is correct = el numero de sujetadores conectados mediante el prolongador es correcto Noem te parece que en este contexto sera mejor usar prolongador en lugar de cable flexible


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 hr

agree  milliecoquis: agree
7 hrs

agree  Marina56: ok
1 day2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flex cable
prolongador/ cable flexible


Explanation:
una ayuda

Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: the number of distant fasteners connected by the flex cable is correct = el numero de sujetadores conectados mediante el prolongador es correcto Noem te parece que en este contexto sera mejor usar prolongador en lugar de cable flexible