KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Insulating Bulldog Clip

Spanish translation: pinza de mordaza aislante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Insulating Bulldog Clip
Spanish translation:pinza de mordaza aislante
Entered by: Egmont

12:55 Dec 18, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / ELECTRICAL
English term or phrase: Insulating Bulldog Clip
Insulating Bulldog Clip
Maria Roncero
pinza de mordaza aislante
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pinza de mordaza aislante
Egmont
4Brida de apriete de cable aislante
sercominter


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pinza de mordaza aislante


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 193
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber
29 mins
  -> Thanks again!

agree  Antonio Costa: agree
40 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Antonio, por tu nuevo refrendo!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Brida de apriete de cable aislante


Explanation:
Bulldog clip = brida de apriete de cables
Insulating = aislante

Bulldog se utiliza para cables, por ejemplo un "bulldosg clamp" es una abrazadera de cables".



    Reference: http://wwwa051.infonegocio.com/889/html/prensa/GPS_128.html
sercominter
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4