KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Hall Effect Sensor ICs

Spanish translation: sensor de efecto hall en circuito integrado (CI)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hall Effect Sensor ICs
Spanish translation:sensor de efecto hall en circuito integrado (CI)
Entered by: Juan R. Migoya

04:01 Feb 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / automation
English term or phrase: Hall Effect Sensor ICs
context: automation

Latin American Spanish please
Camila Oliveira
United States
sensor de efecto hall en circuito integrado (CI)
Explanation:
o "en CI"
Un saludo,
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sensor de efecto hall en circuito integrado (CI)Juan R. Migoya
5CIs de sensor de efecto Hall
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hall effect sensor ics
CIs de sensor de efecto Hall


Explanation:
CI = Circuito Integrado

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 314
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hall effect sensor ics
sensor de efecto hall en circuito integrado (CI)


Explanation:
o "en CI"
Un saludo,


Juan R. Migoya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LATAM Agent
29 mins
  -> Gracias Rod!

agree  LaTecniK
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Hector Aires: Bien, abrazos.
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Hector!