KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

infeasibility

Spanish translation: o por no ser factible / no ser viable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:infeasibility
Spanish translation:o por no ser factible / no ser viable
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

16:18 Feb 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: infeasibility
If exposed live parts are not placed in an electrically safe work condition (i.e., for the reasons of increased or additional hazards or infeasibility), work to be performed is considered energized electrical work and shall be performed by written energized electrical work permit.
macondo
o por no ser factible / no ser viable
Explanation:
Opciones
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6o por no ser factible / no ser viable
Adriana de Groote
4infactibilidad
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
o por no ser factible / no ser viable


Explanation:
Opciones

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim: inviabilidad
2 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Miguel Colina: Estoy de acuerdo.
29 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  María Luisa Feely: sipi!
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Ramon Inglada
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Enrique Espinosa
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Soledad Caño
1 day23 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
infactibilidad


Explanation:
infeasible: Definition and Much More From Answers.com infactibilidad, impracticabilidad. Svenska (Swedish) n. - ogenomförbarhet, omöjlighet. 中国话 (Simplified Chinese) n. - 不能实行, 不可能 ...
www.answers.com/topic/infeasible


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jairo Payan: Si "infactibilidad" existe, creo que es primera vez que la escucho.
3 days11 hrs
  -> Pero es una posibilidad según google en cualquier caso