KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

high-frequency suppression measure guideline

Spanish translation: directriz para la medición de la supresión de alta frecuencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-frequency suppression measure guideline
Spanish translation:directriz para la medición de la supresión de alta frecuencia
Entered by: Manuel Rodriguez

17:06 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Power supply
English term or phrase: high-frequency suppression measure guideline
Contexto: "Data used on the high-frequency current drain calculation sheet based on *high-frequency suppression measure guideline*"

Gracias.
Manuel Rodriguez
Mexico
directriz para la medición de la supresión de alta frecuencia
Explanation:
eso
Selected response from:

josemarrase
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5directriz para la medición de la supresión de alta frecuenciajosemarrase
3 +2principio/pauta/directriz de la medida de supresión de alta frecuencia
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3pautas para la medición de la supresión de alta frecuencia
Mariana T. Buttermilch


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
directriz para la medición de la supresión de alta frecuencia


Explanation:
eso

josemarrase
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
2 mins

agree  rtorres
4 mins

agree  Cristina Heraud-van Tol
13 mins

agree  Dammel
20 mins

agree  Carlos Ruestes
23 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
principio/pauta/directriz de la medida de supresión de alta frecuencia


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 mins
  -> Gracias Egmont

agree  Juan R. Migoya: medida, desde luego! :) ¿No serviría "Guía" para "guideline"?
3 mins
  -> También sirve guía... Gracias Juan

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pautas para la medición de la supresión de alta frecuencia


Explanation:
me gusta usar guideline como pautas

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34