KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Real Time Clock Running Error Event

Spanish translation: Error de funcionamiento del reloj en tiempo real

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Real Time Clock Running Error Event
Spanish translation:Error de funcionamiento del reloj en tiempo real
Entered by: Natalia Rivera

17:22 Nov 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Real Time Clock Running Error Event
This is the description of an error event displayed in the torque or system events of a winch.
Other events described are:
Memory Clear Event
System On Event
System Off Event
Technician Logging in
Technician Logging out
Torque Sensor Events
**Real Time Clock Running Error Event**
Invalid Error Event
Error Event - Dead Communication with the Bargraph
Bargraph not responsive to NMT commands
Invalid values that should never appear in the datalogger
Natalia Rivera
Error de funcionamiento del reloj en tiempo real
Explanation:
Error de funcionamiento del reloj en tiempo real
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Error de funcionamiento del reloj en tiempo real
Alfredo Tanús
2 +1evento de error de ejecución del temporizador en tiempo real
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
real time clock running error event
Error de funcionamiento del reloj en tiempo real


Explanation:
Error de funcionamiento del reloj en tiempo real

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Esllo más probable. Pero te faltó el "evento"... :-)
1 min

agree  Ramon Inglada
28 mins

agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden: Quizás "evento" podría ser "ocurrencia" en este caso
51 mins

agree  DDM
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real time clock running error event
evento de error de ejecución del temporizador en tiempo real


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: evento de error en la ejecución...
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ernesto