KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

charging glove

Spanish translation: receptáculo de carga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charging glove
Spanish translation:receptáculo de carga
Entered by: Daniel Gebauer

17:28 Feb 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electrical
English term or phrase: charging glove
If the battery is disconnected during an ongoing charge, the contacts in the *charging glove will be damaged and spark formation can occur causing a hydrogen gas explosion
Marina Mazzaglia
Argentina
receptáculo de carga
Explanation:
compartimento de carga
Selected response from:

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conector/enchufe de carga
Jorge Merino
3 +1receptáculo de carga
Daniel Gebauer


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
receptáculo de carga


Explanation:
compartimento de carga


    Reference: http://www.sonos.com/globalization/products-accessories-char...
Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CarmenHaydee: Si, receptaculo. Tambien podria ser Soporte de carga, o de recarga
4 mins
  -> danke, Carmen!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conector/enchufe de carga


Explanation:
Ver:
[PDF]
<a href="#3">Bruksanvisning </a> <a href="#3">Svenska </a> <a href ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Mains cable with adapter. 5. LEDs. 3. Battery cable and charging glove ... charging glove will be damaged and spark formation can occur causing a ...
www.exide-nordic.com/pdf/manualer/STC -Brugsanvisning -7 sp... -
Saludos,
Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441