KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

TERMINATING PLUG

Spanish translation: clavija terminal


17:16 Feb 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / aUTOS
English term or phrase: TERMINATING PLUG
SIN CONTEXTO
TABLA EXCEL
Izaskun Uria
Spain
Spanish translation:clavija terminal
Explanation:
Lo mismo que Rafael, es difícil saber a qué se refieren exactamente si no hay una descripción más detallada. Terminating lo traduciría por terminal...
Selected response from:

Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enchufe, tapón, clavija de terminación
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
3clavija terminal
Elena Carbonell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminating plug
enchufe, tapón, clavija de terminación


Explanation:
Eso, pero sin más contexto, cualquiera puede quedar, saludos!

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
terminating plug
clavija terminal


Explanation:
Lo mismo que Rafael, es difícil saber a qué se refieren exactamente si no hay una descripción más detallada. Terminating lo traduciría por terminal...

Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
gracias