KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

batters

Spanish translation: masas líquidas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:batters
Spanish translation:masas líquidas
Entered by: Ericad

23:55 Mar 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Food processor
English term or phrase: batters
The kneading blade can be used for kneading dough for bread and dumplings and for mixing batters and cake mixtures.
Ericad
masas líquidas
Explanation:
Se refiere a las masas un poco más líquidas como las de las panquecas
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rebozadosBetula
4masas líquidas
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
masas líquidas


Explanation:
Se refiere a las masas un poco más líquidas como las de las panquecas

Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rebozados


Explanation:
Más vale tarde que nunca

Betula
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megane_wang: Yeah!
2 hrs