KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

big output signal source

Spanish translation: look the explanation...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:big output signal source
Spanish translation:look the explanation...
Entered by: Ericad

01:14 Jul 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Speakers
English term or phrase: big output signal source
Different signal source creates different output signal, when using big output signal source (such as VCD) don't turn volume to maximum, instead please adjust volume to the un-distorted level.
Ericad
look the explanation...
Explanation:
When using big output signal source
Cuando la fuente tiene una señal de salida muy fuerte/grande (I recommend the first)

(I prefer de first, but i'm not sure if it applies)
Diferentes aparatos/fuentes ofrecen diferentes señales de salida, cuando la fuente tiene una señal de salida (como VCD) no pongas el volumen en maximo, sino que ajustalo de manera que el sonido no se distorcione.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-03 02:21:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm sorry ...mistake.... please include the word "fuerte/grande" just before the "(".
(otherwise the "como" doen't make sense, there's no quality to compare VCD to.)

Selected response from:

Pato85
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fuente de señal de gran potenciaslothm
4look the explanation...
Pato85


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
look the explanation...


Explanation:
When using big output signal source
Cuando la fuente tiene una señal de salida muy fuerte/grande (I recommend the first)

(I prefer de first, but i'm not sure if it applies)
Diferentes aparatos/fuentes ofrecen diferentes señales de salida, cuando la fuente tiene una señal de salida (como VCD) no pongas el volumen en maximo, sino que ajustalo de manera que el sonido no se distorcione.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-03 02:21:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm sorry ...mistake.... please include the word "fuerte/grande" just before the "(".
(otherwise the "como" doen't make sense, there's no quality to compare VCD to.)



Pato85
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fuente de señal de gran potencia


Explanation:
Traducción literal.

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 501