International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

source out

Spanish translation: tendrá una salida de.../ entregará una salida de...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:source out
Spanish translation:tendrá una salida de.../ entregará una salida de...
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

22:21 Sep 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: source out
// Actual hardware value is 123,99,123,99 but SCPI show 44,44,222,222. The SCPI value will be source out, if the DAQ receives the trigger signal

Thanks! :)
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
tendrá una salida de.../ entregará una salida de...
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 hrs (2007-09-18 14:04:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome! :)
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tendrá una salida de.../ entregará una salida de...
Yaotl Altan
4 +1se subcontratará / será subcontratado
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se subcontratará / será subcontratado


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora.

neutral  megane_wang: Creo que no en este contexto... está hablando de señal de salida
9 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tendrá una salida de.../ entregará una salida de...


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 hrs (2007-09-18 14:04:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome! :)

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 314
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megane_wang
9 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Malena Garcia
22 hrs
  -> Thanx!