International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

break-beam sensor

Spanish translation: sensor de interrupción del haz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:break-beam sensor
Spanish translation:sensor de interrupción del haz
Entered by: smorales30

13:12 Nov 11, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: break-beam sensor
Optical break-beam sensor
smorales30
sensor de interrupción del haz
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sensor de interrupción del haz
Ernesto de Lara
5sensor fotoeléctrico de interrupciónslothm
3 +1sensor óptico de o tipo barrera ("break-beam")
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sensor óptico de o tipo barrera ("break-beam")


Explanation:
osprogramasmultimediosSensor de contacto Sensor de temperatura Salidas: Motor Pieza de sonido Luz (piloto) Entradas: Sensor de luz Sensor de contacto Sensor Óptico Break-Beam ...
usodelastecnologiasenelaula.blogspot.com/2007/04/una-propuesta-de-robtica-educativa_02.html - 63k - En caché - Páginas similares


PDF] SensoresFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Barrera (break-beam): Se oponen y detectan cuando algo inte-. rrumpe el haz. ... Opticos:. • Usan los sensores de posicion midiendo la velocidad ...
gsyc.escet.urjc.es/moodle/file.php/11/Teoria/rob-sensores.pdf - Páginas similares



Fotosensores activos
El sensor consta de un emisor y un receptor.
La situaci´on de ambos define el tipo de sensor:
Reflexi´on (reflective): Se colocan juntos y detectan la reflexi´on
de los objetos.
Barrera (break-beam): Se oponen y detectan cuando algo interrumpe el haz.
El emisor es un LED.
El receptor suelen ser fotodiodos o fototransistores (las fotresistencias
son m´as sencillas pero m´as lentas).


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Casanova
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Raúl

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sensor de interrupción del haz


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 765
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Montoya
1 hr
  -> gracias Juan

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sensor fotoeléctrico de interrupción


Explanation:
WIKI
www.seco-larm.com
www.amidata.com
www.artilec.cl
www.investigación.frc.utn.edu.ar
www.directindustry.es
www.electromática.com

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 501