KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

fluidelastic

Spanish translation: fluidoelástico


06:02 Feb 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: fluidelastic
The fluid loading will come from the updated thermalhydraulic analysis, which will include fluidelastic forces, turbulent forces and drag forces.
Pablo García Lafón
Brazil
Spanish translation:fluidoelástico
Explanation:
ver ejemplo che
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4fluidoelásticoVittorio Ferretti
5 +2fuerzas fluidoelásticas
AAG-alcaide


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fluidoelástico


Explanation:
ver ejemplo che


    Reference: http://redalyc.uaemex.mx/redalyc/pdf/496/49614602.pdf
Vittorio Ferretti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo: Las dos respuestas son idénticas y esta llegó primero
4 hrs
  -> Gracias! Pero el termino para tradicir non era "fluidoelastic forces" .

agree  Sergio Gaymer
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Marina Ilari
6 hrs
  -> Gracias!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fluidelastic forces
fuerzas fluidoelásticas


Explanation:
I'm sure.
I hope this helps you!

AAG-alcaide
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pettunya
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  slothm: Sin duda. Las fuerzas son de gánero femenino.
5 hrs
  -> Thanks.