KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

power supply electric cabinet

Spanish translation: Armario /tablero de suministro eléctrico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power supply electric cabinet
Spanish translation:Armario /tablero de suministro eléctrico
Entered by: xxxmariaje

18:07 Mar 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: power supply electric cabinet
Green Illuminated push button start power supply electric cabinet.
Red Illuminated push button stop power supply electric cabinet.
xxxmariaje
Spain
Armario de suministro eléctrico
Explanation:
Me suena más común, al menos en España.
Selected response from:

e_cuesta
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gabinete eléctrico de suministro de energía
Yaotl Altan
4 +1Armario de suministro eléctricoe_cuesta
4gabinete eléctrico de la fuente de alimentación
Rene Garcia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gabinete eléctrico de suministro de energía


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 314
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: sí, pero habría que ver con cuidado cómo encaja con la expresión completa
13 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gabinete eléctrico de la fuente de alimentación


Explanation:
saludos

Rene Garcia
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Armario de suministro eléctrico


Explanation:
Me suena más común, al menos en España.

e_cuesta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires: Sí, en España, por aquí podría ser tablero, gabinete y hasta caja (si no es muy grande).
1 hr