KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

off the screen

Spanish translation: ...fuera de la pantalla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off the screen
Spanish translation:...fuera de la pantalla
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

20:37 Mar 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / technical
English term or phrase: off the screen
The projector can be operated by reflecting the signals from the remote control off the screen,
Gabriela
...fuera de la pantalla
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...fuera de la pantalla
Lydia De Jorge
4haciendo rebotar las señales
David Russi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
haciendo rebotar las señales


Explanation:
es decir apuntas hacia la pantalla y la señal rebota y activa el proyector

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 216

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...fuera de la pantalla


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Castorena
14 mins
  -> Saludos Ana!

agree  xxxeloso
6 hrs
  -> Gracias!!!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): David Russi