KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

spirited

Spanish translation: si fuese animado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spirited
Spanish translation:si fuese animado
Entered by: nahuelhuapi

03:50 Aug 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Displays for indoor and outdoor ads
English term or phrase: spirited
If getting content from outside sources, who will QC the content?

How far from the player to the screen if spirited?

Thank you!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
si fuese animado
Explanation:
No sé bien a que se refiere tu contexto, pero supongo que se trata de lo que puse. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3si fuese animadonahuelhuapi
1sustraido
Daniel Grau


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
si fuese animado


Explanation:
No sé bien a que se refiere tu contexto, pero supongo que se trata de lo que puse. ¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
2 hrs

agree  Julio Bereciartu
22 hrs

agree  Egmont
3 days3 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sustraido


Explanation:
Como "to spirit" también es "robar", quizás se refieran al hecho de que alguien pueda llevarse alguno de los componentes. Si la pantalla está separada/alejada del reproductor, será más trabajo para el ladrón. Estoy adivinando.

Daniel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2008-08-31 02:35:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O "en caso de sustracción".

Daniel Grau
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 204