KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

curent draw

Spanish translation: consumo de corriente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:current draw
Spanish translation:consumo de corriente
Entered by: Alan Lambson

15:07 Oct 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electricity
English term or phrase: curent draw
Divide the maximum continuous current draw by the unit’s efficiency.

Saludos,
Alan
Alan Lambson
corriente de consumo permanente
Explanation:
o 'consumo de corriente permanente'.

Es la traducción de 'continuous current draw'.

Ref.: experiencia.
Selected response from:

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5corriente de consumo permanente
Raúl Waldman
4 +1Cantidad de corriente requerida
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cantidad de corriente requerida


Explanation:

* C
... CANTIDAD DE ABASTECIMIENTOS CONTROLADOS - Controlled supply rate (CSR).
CANTIDAD DE CORRIENTE REQUERIDA - Current draw [electr]. CANTIDAD ...
http://carlisle-www.army.mil/usamhi/usarsa/GLOSSARY/SPANISH/...  

* C
... Dólares corrientes. CURRENT DRAW - Cantidad de corriente requerida
[electr]. CURRENT INTELLIGENCE - Inteligencia vigente. CURRICULUM ...
http://carlisle-www.army.mil/usamhi/usarsa/GLOSSARY/ENGLISH/... 


saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
0 min
  -> Gracias Carolina

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corriente de consumo permanente


Explanation:
o 'consumo de corriente permanente'.

Es la traducción de 'continuous current draw'.

Ref.: experiencia.

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 493
Grading comment
Gracias