KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

return flange

Spanish translation: alas o bridas de retroceso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:return flange
Spanish translation:alas o bridas de retroceso
Entered by: MIGUEL JIMENEZ

17:46 Jan 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electricity
English term or phrase: return flange
La oración dice: "Cable trays shall be manufactured from steel sheet, perforated with return flanges and galvanised after manufacture".
María T. Vargas
Spain
alas o bridas de retroceso
Explanation:
miguel
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Pampi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pestaña de recuperación/retroceso
Po7
3 -1alas o bridas de retroceso
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
alas o bridas de retroceso


Explanation:
miguel

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Pampi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  jfmorice: en electricidad se usa retorno
1 day 20 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pestaña de recuperación/retroceso


Explanation:
Un saludo.

Po7
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4