KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

panel schedules

Spanish translation: lista o tabla de paneles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:panel schedules
Spanish translation:lista o tabla de paneles
Entered by: Oliver Chacon

22:10 Dec 9, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: panel schedules
Electrical Checklist

Wire size, conduit size and fuse and breaker size are shown on panel schedules and riser diagrams.
Oliver Chacon
lista o tabla de paneles
Explanation:
enumera los paneles (en un plano de ingenieria) y sus caracteristicas principales
Selected response from:

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lista o tabla de paneles
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
4Panel de programas
Charlene Siffre
4esquema de los paneles
Daltry Gárate


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esquema de los paneles


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría. Saludos

Daltry Gárate
Bolivia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 6

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Panel de programas


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría como "panel de programas" que es supongo donde se verán reflejados todos los programas.
Saludos.

Charlene Siffre
Japan
Native speaker of: French

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lista o tabla de paneles


Explanation:
enumera los paneles (en un plano de ingenieria) y sus caracteristicas principales

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Bereciartu
1 day 13 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!