KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

electronic drivetrain

Spanish translation: (modulo de) control electronico (o central electronica) de la transmision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electronic drivetrain
Spanish translation:(modulo de) control electronico (o central electronica) de la transmision
Entered by: cranesfreak

20:38 Dec 20, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / comunicaciones
English term or phrase: electronic drivetrain
Gracias desde ya por las ayudas. Se trata de un enlace de comunicaciones, que trabaja con varios dispositivos de un mismo sistema, a saber, dispositivos de control electrónico, sistemas modulares de control, etc.
El contexto es: This connection has onboard devices that use the data-link (ECM, CMS, VIMS, electronic drivetrain, electronic dashboards, and service tools such as the XX Electronic Technician). -Esta conexión tiene dispositivos internos que usan el enlace de datos (ECM, CMS, VIMS, xxx, tableros electrónicos y herramientas de servicio como el Técnico Electrónico XX).
Rafael Martilotti
Argentina
(modulo de) control electronico (o central electronica) de la transmision
Explanation:
una opcion:

This connection has onboard devices that use the data-link (ECM, CMS, VIMS, electronic drivetrain, electronic dashboards, and service tools such as the XX Electronic Technician). =
Esta conexión tiene dispositivos de abordo que usan el enlace de datos (ECM, CMS, VIMS, **(modulo de) control electronico (o central electronica) de la transmision**, tableros electrónicos y herramientas de servicio como el Técnico Electrónico XX).


Sistema VIMS de Caterpillar
Mediante la combinación del Módulo de Control Electrónico (ECM) del motor y el ... Sistema Monitor Electrónico Caterpillar (CEMS) El CMS permite al operador ...
www.scribd.com/doc/.../Sistema-VIMS-de-Caterpillar - En caché


[PDF] Service Training Classes for External Customers - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
VIMS, the Vital Information Management System, is used to monitoring all the .... ECMfunctions, and diagnostics using CAT Electronic Technician (ET). ..... Using the 9U6665 CMSService Tool, scroll through all the modes and write a ...
www.wagnerequipment.com/WTI/Service_Course_Descriptions.pdf


CODIGOS DE FALLAS[1] - [ Traducir esta página ]
The ECM stores the data from the events. This function allows tracking of the ..... 525 526 527 528 Electronic Control Module Cylinder #1 Prechamber Cylinder #2 .... Alarm Output Service Tool VIMS Main Module VIMS Interface Module #1 VIMS ..... Implement Solenoid Protection Relay Drivetrain System Hydraulic System ...
www.scribd.com/doc/.../CODIGOS-DE-FALLAS-1 - En caché - Similares


[PDF] Training Catalog - HOLT ProTech - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
27 Oct 2010 ... Drivetrain. • Implement system. • Electrical system ...... Use a computer andCAT Electronic Technician to retrieve diagnostic information. ...
www.holtcat.com/Documents/protech/ProTech Catalog.pdf
R2900G Underground Mining Loader - Construction Equipment | New ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
Cat ET service tool provides service technicians with easy access to stored .... Cat Electronic Technician (Cat ET) Service Tool enables quick electronic ...
www.ransome.com/.../r2900g-underground-mining-loader - En caché


Heavy Equipment NJ - Foley Caterpillar - [ Traducir esta página ]
Electronic diagnostic access is possible with a single tool, the Cat Electronic Technician.Drive Train. The drive train provides maximum efficiency in combination with the C15 engine with ACERT™ Technology. ...
www.foleyinc.com/cpc/B170/en/406/310/.../detail_us.html - En caché


[PDF] CX35-P800 Transmission with Optional Integral Pump Drives - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
Diagnostics via Cat Electronic Technician. • Integral pump drives available ... Cat Transmission/Drive Train Oil-4 (TDTO). Sump oil temperatures ...
catoilandgas.cat.com/cda/files/2008091/7/LEHW0007-02.pdf


[PDF] Caterpillar Electronic Technician Getting Started - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
Caterpillar® Electronic Technician (Cat ET) is a service tool designed ..... Selecting LicenseCat ET… from the Utilities drop-down menu: ...
www.autocd.info/ET_Getting started Guide.pdf - Similares


[PDF] Download Product Brochure - Specalog for D10T Track-Type Tractor ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
Electronic diagnostic access is possible with the Cat Electronic Technician. ..... for thedrive train, engine, and hydraulics. Operation ...
xml.catmms.com/servlet/ImageServlet?imageId=C574378


[PDF] POINTS - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
drive train maintenance. As you read about these various topics, ... Link, Cat Electronic Technician or VIMS (where available) or ...
www.westernstatescat.com/resources/.../2008-Edition 1.pdf - Estados Unidos
[PDF] Kress 200C II Coal Hauler - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
reduce stress on the drive train. Bolt-on Rims, cast rear wheels and Cat 789 ..... Caterpillar Electronic Technician (ET) accesses machine data easily. ...
www.kresscarrier.com/assets/brochures/200C.pdf - Similares


[PDF] Diesel Technology - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
Hundreds of individual hydraulic and drive train components ... Electronic diagnostic tooling such as Snap-on Modis®, Cat ET®, and Pro-Link®. ...
www.clark.edu/academics/programs/diesel/diesel.pdf - Similares

Saludos :)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-12-21 01:43:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

N de T:
Aunque este no sea el caso, para tu referencia digo que en otras marcas, al "" electronic drivetrain"le suelen llamar TCM (transmission control module), que es "modulo de control electronico de la transmision". Suerte en tu traduccion y Saludos :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days20 hrs (2010-12-24 16:46:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rafael Martilotti, muchas gracias por tu feedback y comentarios. Felices Fiestas :)
Selected response from:

cranesfreak
Grading comment
gracias, y te imgainas bien con respecto al origen de la traducción
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(modulo de) control electronico (o central electronica) de la transmision
cranesfreak
2tren motriz electronico
Phoebe Anne


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tren motriz electronico


Explanation:
No conozco mucho del tema, pero esto es lo que pareciere ser... quizas le sirva como ayuda orientativa para encontrar la palabra exacta.

Phoebe Anne
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(modulo de) control electronico (o central electronica) de la transmision


Explanation:
una opcion:

This connection has onboard devices that use the data-link (ECM, CMS, VIMS, electronic drivetrain, electronic dashboards, and service tools such as the XX Electronic Technician). =
Esta conexión tiene dispositivos de abordo que usan el enlace de datos (ECM, CMS, VIMS, **(modulo de) control electronico (o central electronica) de la transmision**, tableros electrónicos y herramientas de servicio como el Técnico Electrónico XX).


Sistema VIMS de Caterpillar
Mediante la combinación del Módulo de Control Electrónico (ECM) del motor y el ... Sistema Monitor Electrónico Caterpillar (CEMS) El CMS permite al operador ...
www.scribd.com/doc/.../Sistema-VIMS-de-Caterpillar - En caché


[PDF] Service Training Classes for External Customers - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
VIMS, the Vital Information Management System, is used to monitoring all the .... ECMfunctions, and diagnostics using CAT Electronic Technician (ET). ..... Using the 9U6665 CMSService Tool, scroll through all the modes and write a ...
www.wagnerequipment.com/WTI/Service_Course_Descriptions.pdf


CODIGOS DE FALLAS[1] - [ Traducir esta página ]
The ECM stores the data from the events. This function allows tracking of the ..... 525 526 527 528 Electronic Control Module Cylinder #1 Prechamber Cylinder #2 .... Alarm Output Service Tool VIMS Main Module VIMS Interface Module #1 VIMS ..... Implement Solenoid Protection Relay Drivetrain System Hydraulic System ...
www.scribd.com/doc/.../CODIGOS-DE-FALLAS-1 - En caché - Similares


[PDF] Training Catalog - HOLT ProTech - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
27 Oct 2010 ... Drivetrain. • Implement system. • Electrical system ...... Use a computer andCAT Electronic Technician to retrieve diagnostic information. ...
www.holtcat.com/Documents/protech/ProTech Catalog.pdf
R2900G Underground Mining Loader - Construction Equipment | New ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
Cat ET service tool provides service technicians with easy access to stored .... Cat Electronic Technician (Cat ET) Service Tool enables quick electronic ...
www.ransome.com/.../r2900g-underground-mining-loader - En caché


Heavy Equipment NJ - Foley Caterpillar - [ Traducir esta página ]
Electronic diagnostic access is possible with a single tool, the Cat Electronic Technician.Drive Train. The drive train provides maximum efficiency in combination with the C15 engine with ACERT™ Technology. ...
www.foleyinc.com/cpc/B170/en/406/310/.../detail_us.html - En caché


[PDF] CX35-P800 Transmission with Optional Integral Pump Drives - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
Diagnostics via Cat Electronic Technician. • Integral pump drives available ... Cat Transmission/Drive Train Oil-4 (TDTO). Sump oil temperatures ...
catoilandgas.cat.com/cda/files/2008091/7/LEHW0007-02.pdf


[PDF] Caterpillar Electronic Technician Getting Started - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
Caterpillar® Electronic Technician (Cat ET) is a service tool designed ..... Selecting LicenseCat ET… from the Utilities drop-down menu: ...
www.autocd.info/ET_Getting started Guide.pdf - Similares


[PDF] Download Product Brochure - Specalog for D10T Track-Type Tractor ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
Electronic diagnostic access is possible with the Cat Electronic Technician. ..... for thedrive train, engine, and hydraulics. Operation ...
xml.catmms.com/servlet/ImageServlet?imageId=C574378


[PDF] POINTS - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
drive train maintenance. As you read about these various topics, ... Link, Cat Electronic Technician or VIMS (where available) or ...
www.westernstatescat.com/resources/.../2008-Edition 1.pdf - Estados Unidos
[PDF] Kress 200C II Coal Hauler - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
reduce stress on the drive train. Bolt-on Rims, cast rear wheels and Cat 789 ..... Caterpillar Electronic Technician (ET) accesses machine data easily. ...
www.kresscarrier.com/assets/brochures/200C.pdf - Similares


[PDF] Diesel Technology - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
Hundreds of individual hydraulic and drive train components ... Electronic diagnostic tooling such as Snap-on Modis®, Cat ET®, and Pro-Link®. ...
www.clark.edu/academics/programs/diesel/diesel.pdf - Similares

Saludos :)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-12-21 01:43:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

N de T:
Aunque este no sea el caso, para tu referencia digo que en otras marcas, al "" electronic drivetrain"le suelen llamar TCM (transmission control module), que es "modulo de control electronico de la transmision". Suerte en tu traduccion y Saludos :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days20 hrs (2010-12-24 16:46:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rafael Martilotti, muchas gracias por tu feedback y comentarios. Felices Fiestas :)

cranesfreak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 554
Grading comment
gracias, y te imgainas bien con respecto al origen de la traducción

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Bereciartu
4 hrs
  -> saruro,muchas gracias por tu confirmacion. Felices Fiestas :)