KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Bushed Sleeve

Spanish translation: manguito para pase de pared


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bushed Sleeve
Spanish translation:manguito para pase de pared
Entered by: Walter Blass

16:56 Sep 19, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Electronics / Elect Eng / Bushed Sleeve
English term or phrase: Bushed Sleeve
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con el siguiente término al español: “Bushed Sleeve”, relacionado con la instalación de equipos eléctricos e inalámbricos en una instalación hotelera. Gracias:

“IDF Closets house the wiring and electronic equipment ussed to connect user work stations to the communications network.

Closet Penetrations:
a. Floor: For vertically stacked closets, provide a minimum of two 90 mm penetrations per closet.
b. Bushed Sleeve: Provide at each penetration. Bushed sleeve extends 24 mm above floor.”

Giovanni VL
Giovanni VL
manguito para pase de pared
Explanation:
o más simplemente: un tubo o niple, para paso de cables por la pared, a 24 mm sobre nivel de piso. De eso trata el contexto.
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5manguito para pase de paredWalter Blass
4Buje con camisa
Lords
4manguito encasquillado
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bushed sleeve
manguito encasquillado


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 314
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bushed sleeve
Buje con camisa


Explanation:
Este es un tipo de buje Metálico o de alguna otra substancia plastica. con un cilindro especialmente metálico (no necesariamente dependiendo del uso) que se llama camisa donde puede jirar un eje.

Puedes ver un ejemple de esto en http://www.gotshocker.com/product.php?productid=16775&cat=63...

O ver todo tipo de bushed sleeves at:
http://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1CHFX_enUS448US448&gcx=c&...

Tu tienes más contexto así tienes más contexto para saber cuales son



Lords
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bushed sleeve
manguito para pase de pared


Explanation:
o más simplemente: un tubo o niple, para paso de cables por la pared, a 24 mm sobre nivel de piso. De eso trata el contexto.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Gracias.