KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

2 pole 20A circuit breaker type C

Spanish translation: disyuntor bipolar tipo C de 20A


12:43 Dec 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electronics
English term or phrase: 2 pole 20A circuit breaker type C
¿Alguien sabe como se denomina este tipo de interruptor en español?

Contexto:

Supply to equipment to be protected by a 2 pole 20A circuit breaker type C

Muchas gracias

Noelia
Noelia Corte Fernandez
Spanish translation:disyuntor bipolar tipo C de 20A
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3disyuntor bipolar tipo C de 20A
Pablo Grosschmid
5Interruptor termomagnético (automático) bipolar de 20 A de Curva tipo C
Hector Aires
4interruptor bipolar tipo C de 20 A
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
2 pole 20a circuit breaker type c
disyuntor bipolar tipo C de 20A


Explanation:
suerte!

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Lorenzo
2 mins
  -> gracias, María

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
10 mins
  -> gracias, María Luisa

agree  Juan R. Migoya
47 mins
  -> gracias, Juan

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interruptor bipolar tipo C de 20 A


Explanation:
también interruptor

Eurodicautom:
Subject Electrical Engineering - Electronics (EL)




(1)
TERM feeder circuit breaker
(2)
TERM line circuit breaker



(1)
TERM interruptor automático de línea
(2)
TERM disyuntor de línea



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Interruptor termomagnético (automático) bipolar de 20 A de Curva tipo C


Explanation:
Hola Noelia
Termomagnético significa que abre ante sobrecargas o cortocircuitos. También podrías escribir "automático"
Bipolar: dos polos
20 Amp. su calibración nominal
Curva tipo C es la curva de respuesta tiempo/corriente (la C es la más común)
Saludos
Héctor

Hector Aires
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1032