KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

nuissance tripping

Spanish translation: disparos incorrectos, disparos accidentales, falsos disparos


18:22 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electricity tester
English term or phrase: nuissance tripping
Ramp testing-
Very useful diagnosing nuisance tripping of residual current devices.
zulemaf
Argentina
Spanish translation:disparos incorrectos, disparos accidentales, falsos disparos
Explanation:
Recién contestado lo mismo. Ver:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/656762?login=y
Allí hay una referencia.
Selected response from:

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5This one has been answered before...yolanda Speece
5disparos incorrectos, disparos accidentales, falsos disparos
Raúl Waldman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disparos incorrectos, disparos accidentales, falsos disparos


Explanation:
Recién contestado lo mismo. Ver:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/656762?login=y
Allí hay una referencia.

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 493

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
This one has been answered before...


Explanation:
I don't think it would be fair to get the points for something someone else already answered. I hope the moderators read this or you do and close this...See below

To review, go to:
http://www.proz.com/glossary/656762


yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish